Miss Columbia’s Itinerary 1999-2000

The following is the itinerary for Miss Columbia’s voyage accross the United States from 1999-2001:

Essex County Pilot Trip
September 20 – October 1, 1999 Cutler, Winthrop, and Buker Schools
October 4 – 8, 1999 Beverly School for the Deaf
October 12 -15, 1999 Edwards School, Beverly
October 18 – 22, 1999 East Gloucester Elementary, Gloucester
October 25 – 29, 1999 Proctor School, Topsfield
November 1 – 5, 1999 Kelley School, Newburyport
November 8 – 12, 1999 Donald P. Timony Comprehensive Grammar School, Methuen
November 15 – 19, 1999 Welsh School, Peabody
November 29 – December 3, 1999 Tower School, Marblehead
December 6 – 10, 1999 Saltonstall School, Salem
December 13 – 17, 1999 Penn Brook School, Georgetown
January 10 – 14, 2000 Shore Country Day School, Beverly

New England Pilot Trip
January 18 – 21, 2000 Jamestown Elementary School, Jamestown, RI
January 24 – 28, 2000 Groton Elementary Schools, Connecticut
January 31 – February 4, 2000 Buckley School, Manchester, Connecticut
February 7 – 11, 2000 Sumner Avenue School, Springfield, Ma.
February 14 – 18, 2000 Christ the King School, Rutland, VT
February 22 – 25, 2000 Allen Brook School, Williston, VT
February 28 – March 3, 2000 Sant Bani School, Sanborton, NH
March 6 – 10, 2000 East Derry Memorial Elementary School, Derry, New Hampshire
March 13 – 17, 2000 Rockport Elementary School, Camden, Maine

National
April 3 – 12, 2000 Spence School, New York, NY
April 17 – 19, 2000 Mountaineer Montessori School, Charleston, WV
April 24 – May 3, 2000 Grace and St. Peter’s School, Baltimore, MD
May 8 – 15, 2000 Ridge School, Ridgewood, NJ
May 15 – 19, 2000 Herrick Park School, Tecumsee, MI
May 29 – June 2, 2000 Winthrop School, Hamilton, MA
June 5 – 9, 2000 SUNY New Paltz, New Paltz, NY

Summer
July 17 – 21, 2000 United Federation of Doll Clubs, Chicago, IL
July 31 – August 4, 2000 Hull Lifesaving Museum, Hull, MA
August 7 – 11, 2000 Scituate Historical Society, Scituate, MA
August 14 – 25, 2000 Oswego Historical Society, Oswego, NY
August 28 – September 1, 2000 Annunciation Catholic School, Havelock, N.C
September 5 – 8, 2000 Norman Schwarzkopft Elementary School, Tampa, FL
September 11 – 15, 2000 West Newton/Middle Ridge School, Covington, GA
September 18 – 22, 2000 Piney Grove Center for Communications & Science, Kernersville, NC
September 25 – 29, 2000 St. Gabriel School, Charlotte, NC
October 2 – 6, 2000 Beaumont Magnet Elementary School, Knoxville, TN
October 9 – 13, 2000 EBW Stoner Hill Lab School, Shreveport, LA
October 16 – 20, 2000 Red Bird Elementary School, Madison, OH
October 23 – 27, 2000 Eastern Elementary School, Lexington, OH
October 30 – November 3, 2000 St. Simon the Apostle School, Indianapolis, IN
November 6 – 10, 2000 Bent Elementary School, Bloomington, IL
November 13 – 22, 2000 Ancona School, Chigaco, IL
November 27 – December 1, 2000 St. Jerome Parish School, Oconomowoc, WI
December 4 – 8, 2000 St. Michael’s School, Wausau, WI
December 11 – 15, 2000 Rosemount Elementary School Rosemount, MN
December 18 – 22, 2000 Ralya Elementary School, Haslett, MI
December 25 – January 5, 2001 Wenham Museum
January 8 – 12, 2001 Handley Elementary School, Saginaw, MI
January 15 – 19, 2001 Simpson Elementary School, Arnold, MO
January 22 – 26, 2001 Spaulding Catholic Elementary School Alton, IA
January 29 – February 2, 2001 Valentine Elementary School, Valentine, NE
February 5 – 9, 2001 Monroe Elementary School Oklahoma City, OK
February 12 – 16, 2001 Whitebead School, Paul’s Valley, OK
February 19 – 23, 2001 Barton Elementary School, Irving, TX
February 26 – March 2, 2001 Randolph Elementary School Universal City, TX
March 5 – 9, 2001 Southern Ute Museum, Ignacio, CO
March 12 – 16, 2001 University of Northern Colorado Lab School Greeley, CO
March 19 – 23, 2001 Lura Kinsey Elementary School Flagstaff, AZ
March 26 – 30, 2001 Evergreen Elementary School Casa Grande, AZ
April 2 – 6, 2001 Lakeland Elementary School Auburn, WA
April 9 – 13, 2001 Honeydew School Honeydew, CA
April 16 – 20, 2001 La Jolla Country Day School La Jolla, CA
April 23 – 27 Fremont Elementary School Salinas, CA
April 30 – May 4, 2001 McKenny Elementary School Olympia, WA
May 7 – 11, 2001 Morash Jewish Day School Aliso Viejo, CA
May 14 – 18, 2001 Avella Elementary School Avella, PA
May 21 – 25, 2001 Tohickon Valley Elementary School Quakertown, PA
June 4 – 8, 2001 South Davis Elementary School Orchard Park, NY